skip to main content
Flag of Malaysia

List of ambassadors of Malaysia to Serbia

Head of mission (HOM) Entered office Left office
Saw Ching Hong 13 February, 2004 31 October, 2008
Amizal Fadzli Rajali
(Chargé d'Affairs a.i.)
1 November, 2008 11 December, 2011
Yubazlan Yusof
(Chargé d'Affaires a.i.)
11 December, 2011 24 January, 2016
Nik Ady Arman bin Nik Mohd Kamil
(Chargé d'Affaires a.i.)
16 February, 2016 30 November, 2020
Khairul Tazril Tarmizi
(Chargé d'Affaires a.i.)
2021 Incumbent


Share on Facebook or Twitter

Disclaimer: This is not the official website of the Embassy of Malaysia in Belgrade, Serbia. All materials have been prepared for general information purposes only. The content on this website is not guaranteed to be correct, complete, or up to date.

This page was last edited on 16 January 2023, at 06:58 AM (EST).